?

Log in

Sweet Christmas Dreams

Name:
jpop_fanatic
Birthdate:
10 November 1990
¤All About Me¤
Name:Sarah
Nickname:Sasa
Age:20
Birthdate:10 November
Hobbies:Fangirling, editing pictures, chatting, shopping, reading fanfiction, listening to music, watching movies, learning different languages.
¤My Fandoms¤
Music:
Nicholas Teo • Ariel Lin • Rainie Yang • Fahrenheit • Arashi • KAT-TUN • News • Hey! Say! Jump • AmiYumi PUFFY • Tackey & Tsubasa • Kis-My-Ft2 • SCANDAL • TegoMass • Kanjani8 • U-Kiss • F.T. Island • TVXQ • Big Bang • Rain • Se7en • Wonder Girls • B2ST • MBLAQ • 2AM • 2PM • 2NE1 • 4Minute • G-Dragon • Golf-Mike • Adam Lambert • Kris Allen • Allison Iraheta • Simple Plan • Nickleback • Greenday • Sugarcult • Rooney • Linkin Park • Lady Gaga • Kelly Clarkson • Tom Felton • Muse • Mika.

Actor/Actresses:
Miura Haruma • Seto Koji • Tom Felton • Daniel Radcliffe • James Phelps • Oliver Phelps • Alan Rickman • Gary Oldman • Jason Issacs • David Thewlis • Taylor Lautner • Robert Pattinson • Emma Watson • Bonnie Wright • Evanna Lynch • Keiko Kitagawa.

Anime/Manga/Books:
Gokusen • Inuyasha • Naruto • Pokemon • Gravitation • Fruits Basket • Death Note • Ouran High School Host Club • Bleach • Harry Potter • Twilight • Percy Jackson & the Olympians.
¤My Favourite Song (ATM)¤
Sugarcult - Pretty Girl (The Way):
Pretty girl is suffering as he confesses everything, Pretty soon she'll figure out what his intentions were about, That's what you get for falling again, You can never get him out of your head, And that's what you get for falling again, You can never get him out of your head, It's the way he makes you feel, It's the way that he kisses you, It's the way he makes you fall in love~~, She's beautiful as usual with bruises on her ego, And her killer instincts tell her to beware of evil men, That's what you getfor falling again, You can never get him out of your head, And that's what you get for falling again, You can never get him out of your head, It's the way he makes you feel, It's the way he kisses you, It's the way he makes you fall in love~~, It's the way he makes you feel, It's the way he kisses you, It's the way he makes you fall in love~~, Pretty girl, Pretty girl, Pretty girl is suffering while he confesses everything, Pretty soon she'll figure out you can never get him out of your head, It's the way he makes you cry, It's the way that he's in your mind, It's the way that he makes you fall in love~~, It's the way that he makes you feel, It's the way that he kisses you, It's the way that he makes you fall in love~~.

Statistics